2009 Senate Junior Varisty Football
Athletic Director: Cynthia Beacham
Principal: Deborah Moore
Head Coach: TBA
Phone: 216.8782

SCRIMMAGE

Day

Date

Time

Visitor

Home

Site

 Sat.

Aug. 29

tba

Collinwood

Elyria Catholic

Elyria Catholic

REGULAR SEASON

Day

Date

Time

Visitor

Home

Site

 Sat.

Sept. 5

10:00am

Collinwood

Brush

Korb Field

Wed.

Sept. 9

3:30pm

John Adams

Collinwood

Collinwood

Wed

Sept. 16

3:30pm

Collinwood

John Hay

Collinwood

Wed.

Sept. 23

3:30pm

Lincoln-West

Collinwood

Collinwood

Wed.

Sept. 30

3:30pm

Glenville

Collinwood

Collinwood

Wed.

Oct. 7

3:30pm

Bye

Collinwood

 

Wed.

Oct. 14

3:30pm

Collinwood

John Marshall

John Marshall

Wed.

Oct. 21

3:30pm

Collinwood

South High

 John F. Kennedy

Mon.

Oct. 26

3:30pm

Collinwood

James F. Rhodes

James F. Rhodes

Championship
Wednesday, November 4, 2009 3:00pm @ TBA

John Hay, East and Lincoln-West will play 8 Senate games while the rest of the schools play 7 senate games

 

2009 Senate Varisty Football
Athletic Director: Cynthia Beacham Principal: Deborah Moore
Head Coach: Sgt. Gregory Anderson  Phone: 451.8782

Scrimmages: 7 on 7

Day
Date
Time
Visitor
Home
Site

Sat.

Aug. 15

10:00 am

Akron East

Collinwood

Collinwood

Tues.

Aug. 18

5:00 pm

Collinwood

Warrensville

Warrensville

Fri.

Aug. 21

7:00 pm

Cuyahoga Hts.

Collinwood

Collinwood

Regular Season

Day
Date
Time
Visitor
Home
Site

*Fri.

Aug. 28

7:00 pm

Collinwood

Elyria Catholic

Elyria Catholic

*Fri.

Sept. 4

7:00 pm

Brush

Collinwood

Collinwood

Fri.

Sept. 11

7:00 pm

John Hay

Collinwood

Collinwood

Fri.

Sept. 18

3:00 pm

Collinwood

Lincoln West

James F. Rhodes

Fri.

Sept. 25

3:00 pm

Collinwood

Glenville

Bump Taylor

Fri.

Oct. 2

7:00 pm

Collinwood

John Adams

John Marshall

Fri.

Oct. 16

7:00 pm

John Marshall

Collinwood

Collinwood

Sat.

Oct. 24

12:00 pm

South

Collinwood

Collinwood

Fri.

Oct. 30

7:00 pm

James F. Rhodes

Collinwood

Collinwood

* Independent Games

Championship Schedule
Saturday, November 7, 2009
12:00 pm @ Collinwood


2009 Senate Golf
Athletic Director: Cynthia Beacham Principal: Deborah Moore
Head Coach: Areial Chapman  Phone: 216.451.8782
Day

Date

Time

Visitor

Home

Site

Tues.

Aug 25.

3:30 pm

Max S. Hayes

Collinwood

Washington Park

Thurs.

Aug. 27

3:30 pm

Collinwood

East High

Big Met

Tues.

Sept. 1

3:30 pm

Collinwood

James F. Rhodes

Manakiki

Thurs.

Sept. 3

3:30 pm

Collinwood

John Hay

Washington Park

Tues.

Sept. 8

3:30 pm

Martin L. King

Collinwood

Mastic Wood

Thurs.

Sept. 10

3:30 pm

Jane Addams

Collinwood

Washington Park

Mon.

Sept. 14

3:30 pm

Collinwood

Glenville

Shawnee Hills

Tues.

Sept. 15

3:30 pm

Collinwood

John F. Kennedy

Big Met

Thurs.

Sept. 17

3:30 pm

Lincoln-West

Collinwood

Washington Park

Tues.

Sept. 22

3:30 pm

South

Collinwood

Seneca

Thurs.

Sept. 24

3:30 pm

Collinwood

East Tech

Shawnee Hills

Tues.

Sept. 29

3:30 pm

John Adams

Collinwood

Big Met

Thurs.

Oct. 1

3:30 pm

John Marshall

Collinwood

Big Met

Senate Coed Golf Championship
Wednesday, October 7, 2009  Site Shawnee Hills         Tee Times 10:30am
OHSAA, Sectionals start the week of 9/28/09 –
Div II & Div III
10/5/09 – Div I

 

2009 Boys/Girls Senate Cross-Country
Athletic Director: Cynthia Beacham Principal: Deborah Moore
Head Coach: Loue Moore & P. Snyder  
Day
Date
Time
Location
Who Runs 1 st
Wed.
Aug. 26
3:30 pm
Luke Easter Park
*Girls
Wed.
Sept. 2
3:30 pm
Luke Easter Park
*Boys
Wed.
Sept. 9
3:30 pm
Luke Easter Park
*Girls
Wed.
Sept. 16
3:30 pm
Luke Easter Park
*Boys
Wed.
Sept. 23
3:30 pm
Luke Easter Park
*Girls
Wed. 30
Sept.30
3:30 pm
Luke Easter Park
*Boys
Wed.
Oct.7
3:30 pm
Luke Easter Park
*Girls
Senate Cross-Country Cahmpionship
*Boys' and Girls' will compete October 14, 2009
Wed Oct.14 4:00 pm Tri-C WEST

 

 

2009 Girls Senate Volleyball
Athletic Director: Cynthia Beacham Principal: Deborah Moore
Coach::LaTonya Johnson Phone: 216.451.8782
Day
Date
Time
Visitor
Home
Site
Mon.
Aug. 31
2:45 pm
John Hay
Collinwood
Collinwood
Wed.
Sept. 2
2:45 pm
Collinwood
Max. S. Hayes
Max. S. Hayes
Fri.
Sept. 4
2:45 pm
Collinwood
East High
East High
Wed.
Sept. 9
2:45 pm
Collinwood
James F. Rhodes
James F. Rhodes
Fri.
Sept. 11
2:45 pm
John F. Kennedy
Collinwood
Collinwood
Mon.
Sept. 14
2:45 pm
Martin L. King
Collinwood
Collinwood
Wed.
Sept. 16
2:45 pm
South High
Collinwood
Collinwood
Fri.
Sept. 18
2:45 pm
Collinwood
Glenville
Glenville
Wed.
Sept. 23
2:45 pm
Collinwood
John Adams
John Adams
Fri.
Sept. 25
2:45 pm
John Marshall
Collinwood
Collinwood
Mon.
Sept. 28
2:45 pm
Lincoln West
Collinwood
Collinwood
Wed.
Sept. 30
2:45 pm
Collinwood
East Tech.
East Tech.
Fri.
Oct. 2
2:45 pm
Jane Addams
Collinwood
Collinwood

Monday, October 5, 2009-Site TBA

JV Playoffs
2:45 pm
1st vs.4th
3:45 pm
2nd vs. 3rd
Tuesday, October 6, 2009-Site TBA
Varsity Playoffs
2:45 pm
1st vs. 4th
3:45 pm
2nd vs. 3rd
Thursday, October 8, 2009- CSU Woodling Gym

JV Championship 6:00 pm
Varsity Championship 7:00 pm

All-Star Meeting
Monday, September 28, 2009
6:00 pm- Site TBA

Sectional Start the week of 10/19/09